HOME PROGRAM ARTISTS WORKSHOPS PLACES REGISTRATION PRICES ACCOMMODATION prague@latinofest.cz PARTNERS

 

 

WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

2012 - WILL BE HERE SOON

 

SEE PHOTO GALLERY

 

WORKSHOPS IN 2011

 

THURSDAY

Time Room 1 Room 2
17:00-18:00   Rio Dance Show - Taiany
Samba
18:15-19:15   Jones Santos Santana
salsa Linea with afro movements
19:30-20:30   Marcel Jurec
Rueda de Casino

FRIDAY

Time Room 1 Room 2
11:00-12:00 Angelo Repilado & Jana Krausova
Cuban salsa beginners
10:30-11:30
Klaudia Krajewska
Cuban mambo for beginners
11:00-12:00
12:15-13:15 LUNCH Luis Vazquez & Melissa Fernandez
Intermediate and Advanced partnerwork

13:30-14:30

LUNCH Emilito Herrera
Salsa Cuban style intermediate
14:45-15:45 Klaudia Krajewska
Cuban mambo for beginners
Emilson Bernandez
Tango
16:00-17:00 Luis Vazquez & Melissa Fernandez
Intermediate and Advanced partnerwork
Radka Havrankova
Zumba
17:15-18:15 Sylvia Caderova
Reggaeton
Michal Sejkora
Bachata for beginners

18:30-19:30

DINNER Emilito Herrera
Rueda de Casino
19:45-20:45 Emilito Herrera
Salsa - Advanced
Radka Havránková
Zumba
     

SATURDAY

Time Room 1 Room 2
11:00-12:00 Vito Ranieri & Stefania Errede
Latin Jazz
10:30-11:30
Davide Rumberito
Reggaeton
11:00-12:00
12:15-13:15 LUNCH Luis Vazquez & Melissa Fernandez
Partnerwork with spinning techniques

13:30-14:30

LUNCH Vito Ranieri & Stefania Errede
Salsa LA style
14:45-15:45 Super Mario
Salsa LA style
Michal Sejkora
Bachata for intermediate
16:00-17:00 Emilito Herrera
Rumba
Emilson Bernandez
Tango
17:15-18:15 Michal Sejkora
Bachata for advanced
Super Mario
Salsa LA style

18:30-19:30

DINNER Davide Rumberito
Rumba
19:45-20:45 Vito Ranieri & Stefania Errede
Latin Jazz
Ludek & Pavla Luzni
Zouk
     

SUNDAY

Time Room 1 Room 2
11:00-12:00 Vito Ranieri & Stefania Errede
Salsa Linea
10:30-11:30
Jones Santos Santana
cha cha cha shines
11:00-12:00
12:15-13:15 LUNCH Luis Vazquez
Mens styling

13:30-14:30

LUNCH Melissa Fernandez
Ladies styling
14:45-15:45 Michal Sejkora
Salsa Shine - footwork for intermediate
Sylvia Caderova
Reggaeton
16:00-17:00 Ludek & Pavla Luzni
Zouk
Rio Dance Show - Taiany
Samba
17:15-18:15 Klaudia Krajewska
Cuban cha cha cha for beginners
Super Mario
Salsa LA style

18:30-19:30

DINNER Marian Grocky & Jana Zitkova
Salsa LA style
19:45-20:45 Angelo Repilado & Jana Krausova
Cuban salsa intermediate
Super Mario
Salsa LA style
     

The schedule may be changed slightly.

Both rooms are in Palanca Club, Náměstí Republiky, Kotva